Dr. Ryan Koch
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Des Moines University Of Osteopathic Medicine And Health Sciences
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386684603
Dr. Ryan Koch DO
Oncologist
He is located at 3130 East Race Avenue Suite 200 in Searcy, AR 72143. Can help patients with the following: Anal Cancer, Fever, Inguinal Hernia, Kidney Cancer, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386684603. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 380-4870. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Ryan Koch, being an oncologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ryan Koch.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anal Cancer
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Basal Cell Carcinoma
- Bile Duct Cancer
- Bladder Cancer
- Bladder Control
- Bone Cancer
- Brain Cancer
- Breast Cancer
- Cancer
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Carcinoma
- Cervical Cancer
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Colon Cancer
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Esophageal Cancer
- Fever
- Gallbladder Cancer
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Glioma
- Head and Neck Cancer
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hodgkin's Disease
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Kidney Cancer
- Larynx Cancer
- Leukemia
- Liver Cancer
- Lung Cancer
- Melanoma
- Mesothelioma
- Migraine
- Nasopharyngeal Cancer
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Neoplasm
- Neuroblastoma
- Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
- Obesity
- Oral Cancer
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Pancreatic Cancer
- Penis Cancer
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
- Polycythemia
- Prescription Refill
- Prostate Cancer
- Retinoblastoma
- Salivary Gland Cancer
- Sarcoma
- Skin Cancer
- Stomach Cancer
- Testicular Cancer
- Thymoma
- Thyroid Cancer
- Urethral Cancer
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Vaginal Cancer
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Ryan Koch
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Ryan Koch is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Medical Oncology (also registered under: Practitioner - Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine) .
Bills through: White County Medical Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novartis | $1238 |
| Genentech | $902 |
| E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons | $890 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $8402 |
| Consulting | $100 |
Studies
DES MOINES UNIVERSITY OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Oncologists?
Here are oncologists in Arkansas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3232 North Northhills Boulevard Fayetteville, 72703, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8901 Carti Way Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 1 St. Vincent Circle Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street # 506 Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3901 Parkway Circle Springdale, 72762, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 512 500 South University Ave Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 628 Hospital Drive Mountain Home, 72653, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 415 Rodgers Drive Searcy, 72143, AR
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Ryan Koch?
Dr. Ryan Koch's office is located at 3130 East Race Avenue Suite 200 in Searcy, AR 72143.
What conditions does Dr. Ryan Koch treat?
Dr. Ryan Koch provides treatment for Anal Cancer, Fever, Inguinal Hernia, Kidney Cancer, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Cancer. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Ryan Koch have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ryan Koch is affiliated with Lab of Path PA. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Ryan Koch affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ryan Koch is affiliated with WHITE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Ryan Koch accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?
Yes, Dr. Ryan Koch accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.